Is Perfect Keto Super Fat Cacao Coconut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts due to processing on shared equipment

peanuts due to processing on shared equipment

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Almonds, Erythritol, Cacao Powder, Macadamia Nuts, Cinnamon, Salt, Steviol Glycosides [stevia]. Contains: Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut. Contains Traces Amounts Of Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment.

Check Perfect Keto Super Fat Cacao Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast