Is Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Cocoa -- 6 Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • P-nuff crunch is peanuts
  • peanut oil

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Navy Beans, White Rice, Peanut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa, Salt, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information: P-nuff Crunch Is Peanuts, Allergy Information:

Check Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Cocoa -- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Life Nutrition P-Nufff Crunch Cocoa -- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast