Is Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour blend
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) and B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Whey Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Whole Egg, Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Flour Blend (Yellow Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Extractives of Turmeric and Paprika), Dehydrated Potatoes (100% Potatoes), Parsley, Salt, (Salt, Calcium Silicate [An Anticaking Agent]), Black Pepper
Check Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Pasta® Classic Cheese Tortellini is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


