Is Perfect Protein Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • melange de confiseries chocolatees
  • couche de biscuits chocolates
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

melange de confiseries chocolatees

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (Collagen peptides bovine, Milk protein isolate and/or milk protein concentrate, Calcium caseinate, Whey protein isolate), Dark Chocolaty Coating (Vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm), Erythritol, Whey protein concentrate, Inulin, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, chocolate flavour, sunflower lecithin), Glycerin, Whey protein isolate, Calcium caseinate, Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Soy lecithin, Sea salt, Glycerin, Water, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fibre), Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy protein isolate, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, Tapioca starch), Palm kernel oil, Erythritol, Natural flavours, Stevia extract, couche de biscuits chocolatés (dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs solublel, mélange de confiseries chocolatées (érythritol, huile de palmiste, dextrine résistante (fibre de maïs soluble), poudre de cacao traitée à l'alcali, arôme de chocolat, lécithine de tournesoll, glycérine, isolat de protéines de lactosérum, caséinate de calcium, arôme naturel, huile d

Check Perfect Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep