Is PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Moringa, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 629G | Spoonful