Is PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (BRAIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 606G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Br, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut, Organic Lion's Mane, Organic Germinated Quinoa Sprouts, Organic Rhodiola, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (BRAIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 606G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (BRAIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 606G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? PERFECT PROTEIN ELEVATED (BRAIN BOOSTER, VANILLA, ORGANIC) - 606G | Spoonful