Is Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- organic fair trade chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanut butter, dark chocolate (cacao beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), honey, nonfat dry milk, coconut, rice protein, dried whole egg powder, coconut oil, dried whole food powders (kale, flax seed, rose hip, orange, lemon, papaya, tomato, apple, alfalfa, celery, kelp, dulse, carrot, spinach), sea salt, flax seed oil, sunflower oil, sesame oil, olive oil, pumpkin seed oil, organic fair trade chocolate
Check Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Perfect Snacks Refrigerated Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut, 7g Whole Food Protein, Gluten Free & Non-GMO, 1.4 Oz. 2 Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


