Is PerfectTed Matcha Latte Vanilla 250ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • oat drink

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat drink

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Drink (83%) (Water, Gluten-Free Oats (10%), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Agave Nectar, Natural Flavourings, Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea (0.7%), Natural Colour (Chlorophyll), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)

Check PerfectTed Matcha Latte Vanilla 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee