Is PerfectTed Matcha Latte Vanilla 250ml Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat drink

oat drink

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Drink (83%) (Water, Gluten-Free Oats (10%), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Agave Nectar, Natural Flavourings, Ceremonial Grade Matcha Green Tea (0.7%), Natural Colour (Chlorophyll), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)

Check PerfectTed Matcha Latte Vanilla 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee