Is Perfection Snacks Snack Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Commeal, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Canola), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, And Disodium Phosphate], Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Cane Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent. Contains: Milk.
Check Perfection Snacks Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfection Snacks Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


