Is Perfection Snacks Twists Dark Peppermint Dark Chocolate Coated Pretzels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract], Pretzel Twists [potato Starch, Cassava Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Sorghum Syrup, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin], Crushed Peppermint Candy [cane Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Juice [for Color], Natural Peppermint Oil]. Contains: Soy.

Check Perfection Snacks Twists Dark Peppermint Dark Chocolate Coated Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go