Is Perfectly Clear Still Lemon & Lime Flavour Spring Water 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon & lime flavouring
natural lemon & lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon & Lime Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Perfectly Clear Still Lemon & Lime Flavour Spring Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfectly Clear Still Lemon & Lime Flavour Spring Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfectly Clear Still Lemon & Lime Flavour Spring Water 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


