Is M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Vine Fruits (31%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Chilean Flame Raisins, Vostizza Currants), Soft Brown Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cider (6.5%), Brandy (6%), Brandy Soaked Glacé Cherries (6%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Brandy, Colour: Anthocyanins (from Grapes), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Cognac (4%), Humectant: Glycerol, Almonds (3.5%), Rum (3%), Braeburn Apples, Molasses, Orange Peel, Treacle, Lemon Peel, Ground Spices (Cinnamon, Coriander, Nutmeg, Caraway Seeds, Ginger, Cloves), Salt, Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, E472e, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Orange Oil, Lemon Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking