Is M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Vine Fruits (31%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Chilean Flame Raisins, Vostizza Currants), Soft Brown Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cider (6.5%), Brandy (6%), Brandy Soaked Glacé Cherries (6%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Brandy, Colour: Anthocyanins (from Grapes), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Cognac (4%), Humectant: Glycerol, Almonds (3.5%), Rum (3%), Braeburn Apples, Molasses, Orange Peel, Treacle, Lemon Peel, Ground Spices (Cinnamon, Coriander, Nutmeg, Caraway Seeds, Ginger, Cloves), Salt, Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, E472e, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Orange Oil, Lemon Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Collection Christmas Pudding 12 Month Matured is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking