Is PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN SUGAR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH-PROCESS COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


