Is PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED BING CHERRIES, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE; LESS THAN 2% OF FOLLOWING: CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CORN SYRUP, PALM FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DUTCH-PROCESS COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER, CONCENTRATED ARONIA JUICE, MAIZE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCEROL, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECTLY SIMPLE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


