Is PERFECTLY SIMPLE BARK, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, DUTCH AND NATURAL COCOA POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, RICE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, GLYCERINE, MILKFAT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL.
Check PERFECTLY SIMPLE BARK, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECTLY SIMPLE BARK, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


