Is Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD MIX: KING ARTHUR UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME), POTATO FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, ZA'ATAR HERB BLEND PACKET: SPICES, SEA SALT, SUMAC, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST PACKET: YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID

Check Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking
Tree Nut Free? Perfectly Tender Flatbread Mix Kit | Spoonful