Is PerfectTed Matcha Powder Blueberry 75g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut sugar

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Ceremonial Grade Japanese Matcha, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Milk

Check PerfectTed Matcha Powder Blueberry 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PerfectTed Matcha Powder Blueberry 75g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie