Is Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein concentrate (Pisum sativum seed; 80% protein) 10 g, Organic hemp protein concentrate (Cannabis sativa seed; 50% protein) 2 g, Cordyceps militaris (mycelium and fruiting body) 750 mg. Organic freeze-dried banana, organic coconut milk powder, organic cassia cinnamon, natural flavours, organic Himalayan salt, organic stevia extract.
Check Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


