Is Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein concentrate (Pisum sativum seed; 80% protein) 10 g, Organic hemp protein concentrate (Cannabis sativa seed; 50% protein) 2 g, Cordyceps militaris (mycelium and fruiting body) 750 mg. Organic freeze-dried banana, organic coconut milk powder, organic cassia cinnamon, natural flavours, organic Himalayan salt, organic stevia extract.
Check Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perform Performance Plant Protein Toffee Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


