Is Vit-Hit Perform 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
pantothenic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, orange juice from concentrate (2,8%), flavo,ur enhancer erythritol E 968, natural fruit sweete,ner, maize dextrin, flavouring, acid citric acidE,330, passion fruit juice from concentrate (0,1%),,mango juice from concentrate (0,1%), antioxidant,ascorbic acid E 300, MATCHA GREEN TEA (Blue SkyA,6099) (declarable name / list of ingredients ),,sweetener steviol glycosides E 960, vitamin blend,vitamin C, niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6,,vitamin B1, folic acid, vitamin B12, Ginkgo bilob,aextract, stabiliser locust bean gum E 410, colou

Check Vit-Hit Perform 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go