Is Perform Vit-Hit Water+Juice+Tea+Vitamins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, orange juice from concentrate ASKEL, mango juice from concentrate (1.0%), passion fruit juice from concentrate (0.5%); acid- ctic acid; natural passionfruit, peach, and mangosteen flavoring, vitamin blend: vitamin C, vacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6, vitamin B1, folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12; matcha green tan $LX3%), antioxidant: ascorbic acid; sweetener: sucralose; amino acids: L-leucine, L-isoleucine, Laine; stabilizer: locust bean gum; color: carotenes.
Check Perform Vit-Hit Water+Juice+Tea+Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perform Vit-Hit Water+Juice+Tea+Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
MiO Sweet Tea Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


