Is PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS), PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DATE PASTE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


