Is PERFORMANCE ENERGY WAFER BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk-heat treated after culturing
- dried yogurt
- modified corn starch, dried yogurt
- sweet whey
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR), PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SWEET WHEY, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK-HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING), NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, SALT, COLOR ADDED, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PERFORMANCE ENERGY WAFER BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFORMANCE ENERGY WAFER BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


