Is PERFORMANCE ENERGY, WAFER BAR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR), GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SWEET WHEY, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: ALKALIZED COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, INVERT SUGAR, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check PERFORMANCE ENERGY, WAFER BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast