Is Performance Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- multi enzyme complex
- natural chocolate flavor
multi enzyme complex
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic ioPea protein, Cocoa powder, Natural chocolate flavor, Psyllium husk, Flaxseed, Coconut milk (dairy free), Pink Himalayan salt, Monk fruit extract, Organic stevia, Digezyme (multi enzyme complex)
Check Performance Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


