Is Performance Protein + Creatine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDERED CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED STARCH), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Performance Protein + Creatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Protein + Creatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


