Is Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached What Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate, Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Vital Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Startch), Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking