Is Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached What Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate, Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Vital Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Startch), Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


