Is Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- unbleached what flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached What Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate, Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Vital Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Startch), Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Performance Protein Pancake and Waffle Mix with Whey Protein by Birch Benders, 16 Grams Protein Per Serving, Non-GMO Verified, 48 Ounce (16oz 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


