Is Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ZINC GLYCINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE
Check Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


