Is Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ZINC GLYCINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], POTASSIUM IODIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE
Check Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Protein Shake Fruity Pebbles Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


