Is Peri Peri Hot Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Choppe Chillies, 19% Rapeseed Oil, Water, 5.4% Chilli Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Acid Citric Acid; Oregano.

Check Peri Peri Hot Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwich FillingMeal Prep