Is PERI-PERI HOT SAUCE, PERI-PERI Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, SPICE, PERI PERI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check PERI-PERI HOT SAUCE, PERI-PERI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERI-PERI HOT SAUCE, PERI-PERI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


