Is Peri Peri Salt Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A coarse, reddish seasoning blend offering moderate heat with smoky, tangy notes and visible grainy texture. Commonly sprinkled on grilled chicken, fries, vegetables, and used as a finishing salt for marinades and rubs. Reviewers often cite consistent spiciness, convenient packaging, and enhancing roasted flavors without overpowering dishes or everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, paprika, sugar, chili powder, cornflour, yeast extract, bird's eye chili powder, ground white pepper, colour: paprika extract; acid: citric acid.

Check Peri Peri Salt Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMarinading