Is Perigord Walnut Saucisson Sec Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, PDO Perigord walnuts (12%), salt, lactose (milk), dextrose, white pepper, sugar, garlic, black pepper, preservative (potassium nitrate), paprika, nutmeg. Filled into natural pork casings Prepared using 136g of pork per 100g of finished product. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts.
Check Perigord Walnut Saucisson Sec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perigord Walnut Saucisson Sec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Elmhurst, Milk Walnut Unsweetened Omega 3, 32 Fl Oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
About this product
Meat · Whole


