Is Perk Chill Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk powder
  • micellar casein
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat dry milk powder, non-dairy creamer, protein complex [whey protein concentrate, collagen hydrolysate, micellar casein], coconut oil powder, cocoa powder, natural flavor, sodium chloride, sucralose.

Check Perk Chill Chocolate Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking