Is Perk Energy Chai Latte Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not-fat dry milk powder
not-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Not-Fat Dry Milk Powder, Non-Dairy Creamer, Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Collagen, Flavor (Natural French Vanilla), EGCG Extract, Saigon Cinnamon, Caffeine, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg Powder, Sucralose, Clove Powder, Cardamon Powder, White Pepper.
Check Perk Energy Chai Latte Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perk Energy Chai Latte Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perk Energy Chai Latte Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


