Is Perk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated Wafer Layers Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Refined Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Starch, Cocoa Solids, Palmolein Oil, Emulsifiers, Edible Salt, Yeast, Raising Agent (500(Ii)), Improver (Enzyme), Contains Added Flavour (Natural, Nature Identical And Artificial (Caramel And Ethyl Vanillin) Flavouring Substances), Allergen Information: Contains Milk &Wheat
Check Perk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


