Is Perkii Billions of Probiotics Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, apple juice (25%), Lactobacillus casei, glazing agent (calcium alginate), natural flavours, natural colours (160a, 163ii), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), natural sweetener (960).
Check Perkii Billions of Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perkii Billions of Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Ginger + Probiotics Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


