Is Perle di Sole Originals Hard Candies Lemon Naturally Flavored filled with sour powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar; glucose syrup; dextrose; acidifying agent: citric acid; natural lemon flavor; color: turmeric.
Check Perle di Sole Originals Hard Candies Lemon Naturally Flavored filled with sour powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perle di Sole Originals Hard Candies Lemon Naturally Flavored filled with sour powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


