Is PERLES D'OCEAN ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% min
- milk chocolate 23% min
- white chocolate 25% min
- milk chocolate 31% min
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES (PRALINE 65%) - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING. COCOA SOLIDS: CHOCOLATE 48% MIN., MILK CHOCOLATE 31% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 25% MIN. MILK SOLID: MILK CHOCOLATE 23% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 29% MIN.
Check PERLES D'OCEAN ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERLES D'OCEAN ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


