Is Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, GINGER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CHILE, KOSHER SALT

Check Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingSalad
Lactose Free? Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice | Spoonful