Is Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, GINGER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CHILE, KOSHER SALT

Check Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pernicious Pickled Carrots - Ginger and Spice is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingSalad