Is PERNIGOTII, OROGIANUDUIA NOCCIOGIOIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, REFINED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, HAZELNUT AND VANILLA FLAVORS, VANILLIN.
Check PERNIGOTII, OROGIANUDUIA NOCCIOGIOIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERNIGOTII, OROGIANUDUIA NOCCIOGIOIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


