Is PERNIGOTTI, OROGIANDUIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
- milk chocolates with a creamy hazelnut filling - sugar
- coconut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATES WITH A CREAMY HAZELNUT FILLING - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, HAZELNUTS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HAZELNUT AND VANILLA FLAVORS, VANILLIN.
Check PERNIGOTTI, OROGIANDUIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERNIGOTTI, OROGIANDUIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


