Is Pero Family Farms Mini Sweet Peppers 8oz Bag Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mini sweet peppers offer a crisp, juicy bite with mild, sugary flavor and firm skin. Eaten raw or cooked, they are commonly sliced for salads, crudités, roasting, stuffing, or quick sautés. Customer feedback often highlights consistent sweetness and crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in size or ripeness among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Peppers

Check Pero Family Farms Mini Sweet Peppers 8oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pero Family Farms Mini Sweet Peppers 8oz Bag is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingCooking