Is Perogies, Roast Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH POTATO, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE (CONTAINS MODIFIED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AQUARESIN GARLIC (EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC WITH SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PARSLEY FLAKES. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK, SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Perogies, Roast Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perogies, Roast Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Perogies, Roast Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


