Is Peroni Nastro Azzurro Lager Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Italian Maize, Hops
Check Peroni Nastro Azzurro Lager against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peroni Nastro Azzurro Lager in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz.
Birra Peroni Roma Nastro Azzurro
Corona Extra Mexican Lager Beer, 18 pk 12 fl oz Cans, 4.6% ABV
Where to buy
Peroni Nastro Azzurro Lager is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


